Privacy Policy

All of the content below is a free translation of Jose Lara Interiorismo’s ‘Privacy Policy’ into English, provided in good faith to the customer. Please see the original ‘Política de Privacidad’ in Spanish. In any legal dispute, the Spanish ‘Política de Privacidad’ will prevail over the free English translation.

This information and all matters arising from it is subject to Spanish law and to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Spanish courts.

 

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
In compliance with the provisions of the applicable regulations on Data Protection, we inform you that the data will be processed by JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U., whose purpose of processing is to provide the service requested by the user through our contact form and for this we need you to check the box indicating the acceptance of this policy, so that if you do not do so we will not have your express consent and therefore we will not be able to respond to your request.

For the correct provision of the services offered by JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U., the user declares that he/she is of legal age.

The processing of the personal data requested will also be used for the purpose of sending commercial information relating to products and services currently and in the future offered by JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U.; this information includes advertising and promotional communications, by post, fax, e-mail or any other means. To carry out this treatment it is necessary for the user to tick the box provided for this purpose on the form on the website.

In the event that the user subscribes to our newsletter or blog, his/her e-mail address will be included in our database for the sending of news. In order to subscribe to this service it is necessary to tick the subscription box, otherwise you will not be subscribed to our newsletter.

Given the personal nature of the data provided, JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U. undertakes to treat them with strict confidentiality and to keep them secret. To this end, the company has implemented appropriate security measures in accordance with the risk analysis carried out.

We inform you that your data will not be transferred to third parties or international data transfers will not be made, unless legally required or necessary transfer only and exclusively when it is necessary for the provision of the requested service, in which case consent will be requested.

 

RIGHTS
The data collected and processed will be kept for a limited period of time, this period will be that necessary to comply with the legal obligations imposed on JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U. by the different applicable regulations.

The user as interested party may at any time exercise the following rights at the address indicated in the Legal Notice:

Right of access: the data subject may request from the Data Controller the data processed and, if so, which specific personal data are processed.
Right of rectification: the data subject may request the Data Controller to correct his or her personal data if they are inaccurate.
Right of erasure: the data subject may request the Controller to delete his or her personal data.
Right to object: the data subject may object to the processing of his or her personal data by the Controller.
Right to restriction of processing: the data subject may request the Controller to temporarily stop processing his or her personal data in specific cases.
Right to portability: the data subject may ask the Controller for his or her automated data in a structured format that is easy to access and use.

More information about your rights can be found at www.agpd.es.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

FULL INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Brand/Commercial Name: Jose Lara Interiorismo
Company name: JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U.
NIF/CIF: B01941590
Business Purpose: The design and execution of interior design, decoration, gardening and landscaping projects and works, as well as masonry and small construction works in general, complete construction. the activity that includes the design and assembly of exhibitions, publications and audiovisual productions.
Tax Address: C/ Las Beguinas, nº 13. 28523 Rivas-vaciamadrid (Madrid)
Phone: +34 620 982 608
Email: info@joselarainteriorismo.com
Website: https://joselarainteriorismo.com

 

PURPOSE OF PROCESSING
For what purpose do we process your personal data?

JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U. processes the information provided by the interested parties for the following purposes:

  • Management and administration of the contractual relationship established with customers, employees and suppliers.
  • Video surveillance of the facilities in the event that you access our facilities.
    Evaluate your candidacy for a future job vacancy, if you have provided us with your CV.
  • Send you alerts if you subscribe to our newsletter service.
  • Management and administration of authors’ and editors’ data.
  • Respond to your queries and questions in the event that you ask us a question via the website.
  • Management and administration of the data of registered users.

 

RETENTION PERIOD OF THE PERSONAL DATA PROVIDED
The personal data provided will be retained:

  • As long as the business relationship is maintained.
  • As long as the interested party does not request its deletion.
  • Information that is required by law to be kept for a specific period of time will not be deleted until the time specified by law has elapsed.

 

LEGITIMISATION OF THE PROCESSING
The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

  • Execution of the contract in case you are an employee, customer, supplier.
  • Legitimate interest in the event that you have been recorded by video surveillance cameras.
  • Consent of the data subject given on the website in the event that you make a request or enquiry on our website.
  • Consent of users who register on the website to receive alerts.
  • Consent of the interested party in the event that you have sent your CV.

 

RECIPIENTS OF THE DATA SUPPLIED
The data will be communicated by legal requirement to:

  • Social security bodies (in the case of employees).
  • Tax authorities (in the case of employees, suppliers and customers).
  • Other public administration bodies (in the case of employees, suppliers and customers).
  • Law enforcement agencies (in the case of video surveillance).
  • Insurance companies (in the case of employees).
  • Banks, savings banks and rural banks.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not JLI Gestión Integral, S.L.U. is processing personal data concerning them.

  • Right of access: the interested party may request from the Data Controller the data processed and, if so, which specific personal data are processed.
  • Right of rectification: the data subject may request the Data Controller to correct his or her personal data if it is inaccurate.
  • Right of erasure: the data subject may request the Controller to erase his or her personal data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Right to object: the data subject may object to the processing of his or her personal data by the Controller.
  • Right to restriction of processing: the data subject may request the Controller to temporarily stop processing his or her personal data in specific cases.
  • Right to portability: the data subject may request the data controller to process his or her automated data in a structured format that is easy to access and use.

 

AVENUES OF COMPLAINT
If you consider that your rights have not been duly addressed, you have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, C/ Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid.

CONTACT DETAILS
You can contact us by any of these methods:

Address: C/ Las Beguinas, nº 13. 28523 Rivas-vaciamadrid (Madrid)
Phone: +34 620 982 608
Email: info@joselarainteriorismo.com
Website: https://joselarainteriorismo.com